Shows

Upcoming shows

12 April 2016 / Lazy Bones / Marrickville, Sydney / with Ben Hauptmann

2 June 2016 / Wollongong Conservatorium of Music / Wollongong NSW / with Lionel Loueke

3 June 2016 / The Sound Lounge (presented by SIMA) / Sydney NSW / with Lionel Loueke

4 June 2016 / Bennetts Lane (presented by Melbourne International Jazz Festival) / Melbourne VIC / with Lionel Loueke

5 June 2016 / Brookfield Place (presented by Perth International Jazz Festival) / Perth WA / with Lionel Loueke

10 June 2016 / Brisbane International Jazz Festival / with Matt Smith

 

 

Previous shows

16 October 2015 / Foundry 616 | with Ben Hauptmann / Sydney – Ultimo / NSW AUS

11 October 2015 / Zephyrs Jazz / Bermagui / NSW AUS

28 June 2015 / Rio Club / Glasgow Jazz Festival / UK / 7pm

3 July 2015 / The KPH / Ladbroke Grove / London / UK / 8:30pm

5 July 2015 / Love Supreme Jazz Festival / Glynde UK

10 July 2015 / Osteria Al Centro / Arcugnano ITALY

11 July 2015 / Al Fiume / Vicenza ITALY

14 July 2015 / B-Flat / Berlin / GERMANY

17 July 2015 / The Jazz Bar / Edinburgh Jazz Festival / UK

18 July 2015 / The Jazz Bar / Edinburgh Jazz Festival / UK

10 April 2015 / Venue 505 / 280 Cleveland St, Surry Hills NSW

18 November 2014 / Jazzgroove @ Foundry 616 / ULTIMO NSW / 8.00pm and 10.00pm

18 October 2014 / Granite Town Festival  / MORUYA NSW / 1:30PM

12 September 2014 / SIMA @ The Sound Lounge / CHIPPENDALE NSW / 8.30pm

2 June 2014 / The Starfish Club / CLOVELLY BOWLING CLUB NSW / 7.00pm

17 April 2014 / Venue 505 / 280 Cleveland St, Surry Hills NSW / *double bill with The World According to James

20 April 2014 / B-Flat Jazz Club / BERLIN GERMANY / * with guest Shannon Barnett – more info here

25 April 2014 / JazzAhead! / BREMEN GERMANY

27 April 2014 / Kolvenburg Castle / BILLERBECK GERMANY

6 October 2013 / Manly International Jazz Festival / Manly NSW

7 October 2013 / Tasmania University / Hobart TAS / workshop and masterclass

10 October 2013 / Mindii Markets / Darwin NT

12 October 2013 / Railway Club / Darwin NT

13 October 2013 / Bennetts Lane Jazz Club / Melbourne VIC

14 October 2013 / The Wheatsheaf / Adelaide SA / presented by COMA

17 October 2013 / Rhythm Hut / Gosford NSW

18 October 2013 / #5 Church St / Bellingen NSW

19 October 2013 / Mandala Organic Arts Cafe / Mermaid Beach QLD

20 October 2013 / Bangalow Bowling Club with percussionist Greg Sheehan/ Bangalow NSW

31 October 2013 / The Loft / Canberra ACT

2 November 2013 / Wangaratta International Jazz Festival / Wangaratta VIC

12 November 2013 / The Underground / Newcastle NSW :: presented by NIMA

17 November 2013 / Clifton School of the Arts / Clifton – Wollongong NSW

5 December 2013 / *Album Launch* The Basement / Sydney w/ Danaides (The Alcohotlicks) and Slo Poke Rodriguez

8 August 2013 / Sydney / Venue 505 Surry Hills

1 June 2013 / Brisbane Jazz Festival / Brisbane Powerhouse Theatre

31 May 2013 / Blue Mountains / Live at the Village – Springwood

17 May 2013 / Sydney / Sydney Improvised Music Association @ The Sound Lounge, Seymour Centre

23 May 2012 / SYDNEY, NSW Society of the Arts, Delmar Gallery, Trinity Grammar

20 May 2012 / WAGGA WAGGA NSW, Wagga Wagga Jazz Function Live, Dobbs St Wagga Wagga

19 May 2012 / DENILIQUIN, NSW The Crossing Cafe

18 May 2012 / GRIFFITH, NSW Club Ricetti, Griffth Regional Theatre

17 May 2012 / CANBERRA, NSW The Loft, Majura Medical Centre

8 May 2012 / NEWCASTLE, NSW  Newcastle Improvised Music Assocation – The Underground

6 May 2012 / BYRON BAY, NSW Blue Birdy, Harvest Cafe

5 May 2012 / BELLINGEN, NSW Bellingen Jazz Society, Bellingen Golf Club

4 May 2012 / GOSFORD, NSW The Rhythm Hut

25 Mar 2012 / YOUNG, NSW Young Regional School of Music

23 Mar 2012 / SYDNEY NSW Sound Lounge, Seymour Centre

18 Feb 2012 / WOLLONGONG, NSW Wollongong Conservatorium

17 Feb 2012 / MORUYA, NSW The Air Raid Tavern

17 Feb 2010 / 505 / Surry Hills / Sydney / NSW

17 Jan 2010 / Jazzgroove Festival / The Excelsior / Surry Hills / Sydney / NSW

29 Nov 2009 / High and Dry Festival / St Albans / NSW

21 Nov 2009 / Clifton School of Arts / Clifton / NSW

19 Nov 2009 / Kudu Lounge / Darlinghurst / Sydney / NSW

01 Nov 2009 / Wangaratta Jazz Festival / VIC

31 Oct 2009 / Wangaratta Jazz Festival / VIC

02 May 2009 / Melbourne International Jazz Festival / VIC

01 May 2009 / Tanks Arts Centre / Cairns / QLD

06 May 2009 / The Hippo Lounge / Canberra / NSW

24 Apr 2009 / Wollongong Conservatorium / NSW

14 Feb 2009 / Jazz + Paella / Secret venue, Stanwell Park / NSW

28 Feb 2009 / Ballina Hotel / NSW

26 Feb 2009 / Jazzworx! + Masterclass / Brisbane / QLD

01 Mar 2009 / Lennox Head Hotel / NSW

31 Mar 2009 / JazzGroove – The Excelsior Hotel w – Fabian Hevia / Surry Hills / NSW

30 Dec 2008 / Peats Ridge Festival / Glenworth Valley / NSW

23 Sep 2008 / JazzGroove – The Excelsior Hotel / Surry Hills / NSW

21 Sep 2008 / Wayside Chapel / Kings Cross / NSW

18 Sep 2008 / Paris Cat / Melbourne / VIC

23 Aug 2008 / SIMA: The Sound Lounge – Seymour Centre / Sydney / NSW

22 Aug 2008 / Goulburn Conservatorium / NSW

21 Aug 2008 / Goulburn Music Week – Workshops and Masterclass / NSW

14 Jun 2008 / Bathurst Conservatorium / NSW

13 Jun 2008 / High Valley Cheese Factory / Mudgee / NSW

27 Feb 2008 / Album Launch “South Coasting” The Basement / Sydney / NSW